Tagged: James C. Francis IV
[…] For eight months, you have refused to acknowledge or answer my request for information about your relationship to Sasha Angelique Carbone, but had I been married to an executive at the American Arbitration Association, I would not be allowed to wait eight months to answer your question because Castel would have compelled me to disclose this information and had I been an actual attorney, there’s no question that Castel would have immediately disbarred me.

As you are aware: fraud vitiates everything and pursuant to New York Judiciary Law § 487(1), an attorney or counselor “who is guilty of any deceit or collusion, or consents to any deceit or collusion, with intent to deceive the court or any party…is guilty of a misdemeanor, and in addition to the punishment prescribed therefor by the penal law, he forfeits to the party injured treble damages, to be recovered in a civil action.” The irreparable harm that I’ve suffered as a result of the overall fraud you, Zweig, Loeb & Loeb LLP and William Morris have engaged in is astronomical.